Home   About 3T   Find Us   Sponsors    

Saskatoon

Ultimate Threat Solo Challenge 2010

Intermediate Overall Ultimate Threat
Zachariah Kostersky, Dance Innovations (Yorkton, SK)

Intermediate Solo Category
Zachariah Kostersky, Dance Innovations (Yorkton, SK)

Intermediate Interview Category
Parker Lee Grant, Beaumont Society School Of Dance (Beaumont, AB)

Intermediate Audition Category
Chloe Ireland, Pure Energy Dance Co. (Saskatoon, SK)

Senior Overall Ultimate Threat
Julia Eccleston, Independent (Edmonton, AB)

Senior Solo Category
Nicole Mcmillan, Generation Dance (Fort Mcmurray, AB)

Senior Interview Category (Tie)
Courtney Odelein, Jacquie's Dance Academy (Humboldt, SK)
Stephanie Ross, Doris Sitter School Of Dance (Moose Jaw, SK)

Senior Audition Category
Jaimie Ashworth, Independent (Surrey, BC)

Scholarships 2010

Junior Definite Threat
Kyra Harris, Dance Innovations (Yorkton, SK)

Junior runner-up
Tristen Lozinski, Independent ( Wynyard, SK)

Junior runner-up
Kaytia Kostersky, Dance Innovations (Yorkton, SK)

Intermediate Definite Threat
Kennedy Elder, La Danse (Saskatoon, SK)

Intermediate runner-up
Alicia Clark, La Danse (Saskatoon, SK)

Intermediate runner-up
Chloe Ireland, Pure Energy (Sasaktoon, SK)

Senior Definite Threat
Ashley Frehlich

Senior runner-up
Jaimie Ashworth, Independent (Surrey, BC)

Senior runner-up
Lauren Denysek, Dance Innovations (Yorkton, SK)

Senior runner-up
Cassandra Naud, Generation Dance (Fort Mcmurray, AB)

Randolph Academy
Ashley Frehlich

Single convention
Jayna Mcmillan, Generation Dance (Fort Mcmurray, AB)
Austin Lam, Martin School Of Dance (Regina, SK)
Kayla Ireland, Pure Energy (Sasaktoon, SK)
Nicole Mcmillan, Generation Dance (Fort Mcmurray, AB)
Maksym Zabutny, Martin School Of Dance (Regina, SK)
Cayla Ellis, Annette's School Of Dance (North Battleford, SK)
Bridget Palaschuk, Independent (Regina, SK)
Jon Cestnick, Generation Dance (Fort Mcmurray, AB)
Alexa Steponchev, Studio One Rp Dance (Saskatoon, SK)
Kirk Ford, Kristy's Dance Fusion (Saskatoon, SK)
Jacy Lloyd, Dance Connection (North Battleford, SK)
Madison Butchko, Dance Innovations (Yorkton, SK)