Home   About 3T   Find Us   Sponsors    

EXCITED TO SEE YOU IN 2017- WELCOME EDMONTON!

2017 TOUR
REGISTRATION OPENS SEPT 1 

Calgary October 21-22

Winnipeg November 4- 5

Edmonton November 11-13

Saskatoon November 18-19

Vancouver November 25-26

 

JOIN OUR
MAILING LIST

VISIT US
ON FACEBOOK

Toronto

Ultimate Threat Solo Challenge 2010

Intermediate Overall Ultimate Threat
Alyssa Trask, Independent (Waterloo, ON)

Intermediate Solo Category
Talia Quilliam, Independent (Mississauga, ON)

Intermediate Interview Category
Kassandra Montgomery, Independent (Kitchener, ON)

Intermediate Audition Category
Chantelle Good, Independent (Toronto, ON)

Senior Overall Ultimate Threat
Bailey Woodman, Independent (Richmond Hill, ON)

Senior Solo Category
Lindsay Aquin, Independent (Richmond Hill, ON)

Senior Interview Category
Alyssa Provenzano, Independent (London, ON)

Senior Audition Category
Nicole Sniher, The Dance Factory (Calgary, AB)

Scholarships 2010

Junior Definite Threat
Calysta Kennedy, Happiness Is Dancing

Junior runner-up
Devyn Nekoda, Lisa Naves Dance Company (Simcoe, ON)

Junior runner-up
Madison Foley, Performing Dance Arts (Maple, ON)

Intermediate Definite Threat
Karina Gzella, The Queen Street Conservatory (Kitchener, ON)

Intermediate runner-up
Kassandra Montgomery, Independent (Kitchener, ON)

Intermediate runner-up
Kaylee Cacciotti, Happiness Is Dancing

Intermediate runner-up
Chantelle Good, Independent (Toronto, ON)

Senior Definite Threat
Lindsay Aquin, Independent (Richmond Hill, ON)

Senior runner-up
Angela Duscio, The Queen Street Conservatory (Kitchener, ON)

Senior runner-up
Cassandra Caccioppoli, The Queen Street Conservatory (Kitchener, ON)

Randolph Academy
Lindsay Aquin, Independent (Richmond Hill, ON)

Single convention
Jessica Dominics
Robert Bazzocchi, Rugcutterz Danz Arts (Concord, ON)
Saskia Raparanta, Performing Dance Arts (Maple, ON)
Nicole Carpeneto, Performing Dance Arts (Maple, ON)
Isabella Pereira, Performing Dance Arts (Maple, ON)
Alyssa Hewson, Micki's Dance Connection (Brantford, ON)
Joseph Bhana, Performing Dance Arts (Maple, ON)
Karly Paquet, Independent (Richmond Hill, ON)
Kristopher Gzella, The Queen Street Conservatory (Kitchener, ON)