Home   About 3T   Find Us   Sponsors    

EXCITED TO SEE YOU IN 2017- WELCOME EDMONTON!

2017 TOUR
REGISTRATION OPENS SEPT 1 

Calgary October 21-22

Winnipeg November 4- 5

Edmonton November 11-13

Saskatoon November 18-19

Vancouver November 25-26

 

JOIN OUR
MAILING LIST

VISIT US
ON FACEBOOK

Winnipeg

Ultimate Threat Solo Challenge 2010

Intermediate Overall Ultimate Threat
Jaydee-Lynn Mcdougall, Kickit Dance Studio (Winnipeg, MB)

Intermediate Solo Category
Breanna Goldenberg, Evolution Dance Company (Winnipeg, MB)

Intermediate Interview Category
Lacee Nakonechnny, Dare 2 Dance (Thompson, MB)

Intermediate Audition Category
Jaydee-Lynn Mcdougall, Kickit Dance Studio (Winnipeg, MB)

Senior Overall Ultimate Threat
Andrew Kyrzyk, Winnipeg Dance Force (Winnipeg, MB)

Senior Solo Category
Kelsey Pooles, Shelley Shearer School of Dance (Winnipeg, MB)

Senior Interview Category
Logan Church, Independent (Brandon, MB)

Senior Audition Category
Danielle Brokopp, Kickit Dance Studio (Winnipeg, MB)

Scholarships 2010

Junior Definite Threat
Jasmine Simard, Kickit Dance Studio (Winnipeg, MB)

Junior runner-up
Javyn Desbois, Ken Peter's Dance Express (Winnipeg, MB)

Junior runner-up
Kaleah Crump, Independent (Winnipeg, MB)

Intermediate Definite Threat
Alexis Frederick, Shelley Shearer School of Dance (Winnipeg, MB)

Intermediate runner-up
Marcello Ranieri, Ken Peter's Dance Express (Winnipeg, MB)

Intermediate runner-up
Shayla Nepinak-Funk, Elite Fitness & Dance (Niverville, MB)

Senior Definite Threat
Rebecca Horvey, Kickit Dance Studio (Winnipeg, MB)

Senior runner-up
Kelsey Pooles, Shelley Shearer School of Dance (Winnipeg, MB)

Senior runner-up
Danielle Brokopp, Kickit Dance Studio (Winnipeg, MB)

Randolph Academy
Rebecca Horvey, Kickit Dance Studio (Winnipeg, MB)

Single convention
Camryn Smith, Ken Peter's Dance Express (Winnipeg, MB)
Makayla Pynn, Dare 2 Dance (Thompson, MB)
Madison Mcintosh, Ken Peter's Dance Express (Winnipeg, MB)
Demetri Apostolopoulos, Rising Star Dance Academy (Winnipeg, MB)
Margaux Labassiere, Marquis Dance Academy (Winnipeg, MB)
Sami Worb, Shelley Shearer School of Dance (Winnipeg, MB)
Juliet Amara, Institute of Dance of Manitoba (Winnipeg, MB)
Taryne Shinnimin, Winnipeg Dance Force (Winnipeg, MB)
Sarah Flaten, Doreen Bissett School of Dance (Winnipeg, MB)
Meisha Romanow, Promenade Dance Academy (Winnipeg, MB)