Home   About 3T   Find Us   Sponsors    

EXCITED TO SEE YOU IN 2017- WELCOME EDMONTON!

2017 TOUR
REGISTRATION OPENS SEPT 1 

Calgary October 21-22

Winnipeg November 4- 5

Edmonton November 11-13

Saskatoon November 18-19

Vancouver November 25-26

 

JOIN OUR
MAILING LIST

VISIT US
ON FACEBOOK

Pirates Who Don't Do Anything, Counterpoint Dance Academy

5 Guys Named Moe, VanDance Studio

When I Grow Up, The Dance Factory

Emma Stephenson, Independent

Kassie Montgomery, Independent

Scholarships 2011

Jordan Gibbins, Justine Gera, Carolina Lancaster Castellino, Danny Nielsen, Jen Hamilton, Tina Landon, Chonique Sneed, Kelly Konno, Katie Baines, Dorie Konno-Lazaroff

Calgary

Future Threats 2011

Judge's Choice
Pirates Who Don't Do Anything, Counterpoint Dance Academy

Judge's Choice
5 Guys Named Moe, VanDance Studio

Judge's Choice
When I Grow Up, The Dance Factory

Ultimate Threat Solo Challenge 2011

Senior Overall Ultimate Threat
Emma Stephenson, Independent

Senior Solo Category (tie)
Julia Eccleston, Independent
Jordyn Callies, Independent

Senior Interview Category
Jared Outten, Independent

Senior Audition Category
Cassandra Caccioppoli, Independent

Intermediate Overall Ultimate Threat
Kassie Montgomery, Independent

Intermediate Solo Category
Kassie Montgomery, Independent

Intermediate Interview Category
Briggs Gibbins, Dance Soul

Intermediate Audition Category
Daniel Palladino, Dance Alberta

Scholarships 2011

Junior Definite Threat
Joshua Mendonca, The Dance Factory

Junior runner-up
Charlie Saunders, Independent

Junior runner-up
Tate Mcrae, Drewitz Dance Productions

Intermediate Definite Threat
Daniel Palladino, Dance Alberta

Intermediate runner-up
Tessa Sawka, The Dance Factory

Intermediate runner-up
Kassie Montgomery, Independent

Senior Definite Threat
Cassandra Caccioppoli, Independent

Senior runner-up
Jordyn Callies, Independent

Senior runner-up
Julia Eccleston, Independent

Randolph Academy
Cassandra Caccioppoli, Independent

Single convention
Roxy Drewitz, Drewitz Dance Productions
Mariah St. Jean, Independent
Lauren Stefaniuk, Dynamic Dance Studio
Kayleigh Shikanai, Martin School Of Dance
Jordan Chabeniuk, Ambition Performing Arts
Alex Hamilton, Ambition Performing Arts
Tatum Fraser, The Dance Factory
Alison Ward, Dance Spectrum Inc.