Home   About 3T   Find Us   Sponsors    
Scratch, Kickit Dance Studio

The Scientists, Dance Express

Game On, Shelley Shearer School of Dance

Somebody to Love, Marquis Dance Aacdemy

Streets Of Philadelphia, Institute of Dance of Manitoba

Alexis Frederick, Shelley Shearer School of Dance

Scholarships 2011

Juliet Amara, Institue of Dance of Manitoba

Jordan Gibbins, Kelly Konno, Sho-Tyme, Justine Gera, Jen Hamilton, Katie Baines, Lisette Bustamante, Jason Samuels Smith, Carolina Lancaster Castellino, Dorie Konno-Lazaroff

Winnipeg

Future Threats 2011

Judge's Choice
Scratch, Kickit Dance Studio

Judge's Choice
The Scientists, Dance Express

Judge's Choice
Game On, Shelley Shearer School of Dance

Judge's Choice
Somebody to Love, Marquis Dance Aacdemy

Judge's Choice
Streets of Philadelphia, Institute of Dance of Manitoba

Judge's Choice
Change, Shelley Shearer School of Dance

Ultimate Threat Solo Challenge 2011

Intermediate Overall Ultimate Threat
Alexis Frederick, Shelley Shearer School of Dance

Intermediate Solo Category
Ashley Robson, Shelley Shearer School of Dance

Intermediate Interview Category
Tyler Leighton, Dance Express

Intermediate Audition Category
Margaux Labossiere, Marquis Dance Academy

Senior Overall Ultimate Threat
Juliet Amara, Institute of Dance of Manitoba

Senior Solo Category
Morgan Pooles, Shelley Shearer School of Dance

Senior Interview Category
Kelsey Pooles, Shelley Shearer School of Dance

Senior Audition Category
Danielle Brokopp, Kickit Dance Studio

Scholarships 2011

Junior Definite Threat
Gabriela Boge, Kickit Dance Studio

Junior runner-up
Tori Isfjord, La Dance Academy

Junior runner-up
Anne Leveille, Promenade Dance

Intermediate Definite Threat
Ashley Robson, Shelley Shearer School of Dance

Intermediate runner-up
Kaleah Crump, Marquis Dance Academy

Intermediate runner-up
Margaux Labossiere, Marquis Dance Academy

Senior Definite Threat
Danielle Brokopp, Kick It Dance Studio

Senior runner-up
Juliet Amara, Institue of Dance of Manitoba

Senior runner-up
Jaydee-Lynn Mcdougall, Kick It Dance Studio

Randolph Academy
Danielle Brokopp, Kick It Dance Studio

Single convention
Deanna Pesun, Dance Express
Abbey Thickson, Evolution Dance
Meisha Romanow, Promenade Dance
Bailey Woodman, Independent
Andrew Kyrzyk, Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Deidra Ormond, Kickit Dance Studio
Hanna Lothian, Dare 2 Dance
Tasha Farmer, Marquis Dance Academy