Home   About 3T   Find Us   Sponsors    

EXCITED TO SEE YOU IN 2017- WELCOME EDMONTON!

2017 TOUR
REGISTRATION OPENS SEPT 1 

Calgary October 21-22

Winnipeg November 4- 5

Edmonton November 11-13

Saskatoon November 18-19

Vancouver November 25-26

 

JOIN OUR
MAILING LIST

VISIT US
ON FACEBOOK

Natalie Smith, Defy Gravity Dance Co.

Joshua Beauchamp, Independent

Daniel Palladino, Dance Code

Briggs Gibbins, Dance Soul

Kayleigh Shikanai, Independent

Jared Outten, Independent and Emma Lund, Airborne Dance Studio

Shelby Rutten, Airborne Dance Studio

Sierra Brewerton, Independent

Definite Threat scholarship recipients and faculty

Calgary

Future Threats 2012

Judge's Choice
How It Ends, Airborne Dance Studio

Judge's Choice
BOI, Independent

Judge's Choice
Bring Down The House, Bella Klassen, Airborne Dance Studio

Ultimate Threat Solo Challenge 2012

Intermediate Overall Ultimate Threat
Natalie Smith, Defy Gravity Dance Co.

Intermediate Solo Category
Joshua Beauchamp, Independent

Intermediate Interview Category
Daniel Palladino, Dance Code

Intermediate Audition Category
Briggs Gibbins, Dance Soul

Senior Overall Ultimate Threat
Kayleigh Shikanai, Independent

Senior Solo Category (tie)
Jared Outten, Independent
Emma Lund, Airborne Dance Studio

Senior Interview Category
Shelby Rutten, Airborne Dance Studio

Senior Audition Category
Sierra Brewerton, Independent

Scholarships 2012

Junior Definite Threat
Charlie Saunders, Independent

Junior runner-up
Elizabeth Szentmiklossy, Soul to Sole Dance Company

Junior runner-up
Helayna Szentmiklossy, Soul to Sole Dance Company

Intermediate Definite Threat
Tessa Sawka, The Dance Factory

Intermediate runner-up
Joshua Mendonca, The Dance Factory

Intermediate runner-up
Natalie Smith, Defy Gravity Dance Co.

Senior Definite Threat
Sierra Brewerton, Independent

Senior runner-up
Emma Stephenson, Independent

Senior runner-up
Emma Lund, Airborne Dance Studio

Randolph Academy
Sierra Brewerton, Independent

Single convention
Autumn Thom, Airborne Dance Studio
Bella Klassen, Airborne Dance Studio (sponsored by www.showbagz.com)
Morgan Wilson, North Calgary Dance Centre
Abby Wong, Independent
Courtney Massner, Airborne Dance Studio
Kiana Unger, Dance Images
Christine Chanhao, Airborne Dance Studio
Rhianna Kelba, The Dance Factory
Takara Seki, Terpsichore Dance Inc.
Maddison Bulloch, The Dance Factory
Siera Moe, The Dance Factory