Home   About 3T   Find Us   Sponsors    
Future Threat performers

Lacee Nakonechny, Diamond Dance Academy

Alexandra Poulson, Kickit Dance Studio

Tyler Leighton, Ken Peter's Dance Express

Margaux Labossiere, Marquis Dance Academy

Kayla Ireland, Dance Ink

Ashley Robson, Shelley Shearer School of Dance

Juliet Amara, Independent

Lauren Denysek, Dance Innovations

Definite Threat scholarship recipients and faculty

Winnipeg

Future Threats 2012

Judge's Choice
J Biebs, Kickit Dance Studio

Judge's Choice
Swag It Out, Shelley Shearer School of Dance

Judge's Choice
Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy, Kickit Dance Studio

Judge's Choice
Never Fully Dressed, Bounce Productions

Judge's Choice
So Long Lonesome, Kickit Dance Studio

Judge's Choice
Time, Dance Ink

Judge's Choice
Hit The Road Jack, Evolution Dance Company

Judge's Choice
Military Swag, Shelley Shearer School of Dance

Ultimate Threat Solo Challenge 2012

Intermediate Overall Ultimate Threat
Lacee Nakonechny, Diamond Dance Academy

Intermediate Solo Category
Alexandra Poulson, Kickit Dance Studio

Intermediate Interview Category
Tyler Leighton, Ken Peter's Dance Express

Intermediate Audition Category
Margaux Labossiere, Marquis Dance Academy

Senior Overall Ultimate Threat
Kayla Ireland, Dance Ink

Senior Solo Category
Ashley Robson, Shelley Shearer School of Dance

Senior Interview Category
Juliet Amara, Independent

Senior Audition Category
Lauren Denysek, Dance Innovations

Scholarships 2012

Junior Definite Threat
Thea Funk, Kickit Dance Studio

Junior runner-up
Chelsea Kingsland, Evolution Dance Co.

Junior runner-up
Myah Richard, Ken Peter's Dance Express

Intermediate Definite Threat
Margaux Labossiere, Marquis Dance Academy

Intermediate runner-up
Shannon Ward, Kickit Dance Studio

Intermediate runner-up
Alexandra Pereira, Shelley Shearer School of Dance

Senior Definite Threat
Juliet Amara, Independent

Senior runner-up
Lauren Denysek, Dance Innovations

Senior runner-up
Jaydee-Lynn McDougall, Kickit Dance Studio

Randolph Academy
Juliet Amara, Independent

Single convention
Devin Geworsky, Kickit Dance Studio
Breanne Rey, Marquis Dance Academy
Javyn Desbois, Ken Peter's Dance Express
Rebecca Pchajek, Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Daniella Beltrami, Independent
Shaya Swan, Winnipeg Dance Force
Nicole Courchaine, Kickit Dance Studio
Natasha Purificacion, L.A. Dance Academy
Kylie Despins, Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Reese St. Pierre, Diamond Dance Academy
Alexis Frederick, Shelley Shearer School of dance
William Ward, Kickit Dance Studio
Kaleah Crump, Marquis Dance Academy (sponsored by www.showbagz.com)